Speakers
Kurt Wüthrich
NOBEL PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY, PROFESSOR AT SCRIPPS RESEARCH, LA JOLLA, CA, USA, AT ETH ZÜRICH, SWITZERLAND AND AT iHUMAN INSTITUTE, SHANGHAI TECH UNIVERSITY, CHINA
Michael Houghton
Laureate of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine, Director of the Li Ka Shing Institute of Applied Virology, University of Alberta
Takaaki Kajita
The Nobel Prize in Physics 2015, professor at the University of Tokyo and director of the Institute for Cosmic Radiation Research, University of Tokyo
Rae Kwon Chung
Nobel Peace Prize Laureate, Advisor to the UN Secretary General on Climate Change, Professor Emeritus at Institute of Convergence, Science and Technology of Incheon National University.
Robert Langer
2014 Breakthrough Prize in Life Sciences, star of American biotech and creator of successful companies
Robert Weinberg
inaugural winner of the Breakthrough Prize in Life Sciences, a legend in the field of cancer research.
Napoleone Ferrara
inaugural winner of the Breakthrough Prize in Life Sciences, Top Italian Scientist in Biomedical Sciences
David Spergel
Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics, theoretical astrophysicist
Juan Maldacena
Winner of the Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics, theoretical physicist
Jeffrey David Ullman
Winner of 2020 Turing Award, computer scientist
John Henry Schwarz
Winner of the Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics, theoretical physicist
Yifang Wang
Winner of the Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics, Chinese particle and accelerator physicist
Kam-Biu Luk
Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics, experimental particle physicist, University of California, Berkeley
Martin Hellman
Winner of 2015 Turing Award, cryptologist
George Church
"father of personal genomics and synthetic biology". Professor of Genetics, harvard medical school & Harvard–MIT Program of Health Sciences and Technology
Vivek Wadhwa
Distinguished Fellow & Adjunct Professor at Carnegie Mellon's School of Engineering at Silicon Valley and Distinguished Fellow at the Labor and Worklife Program at Harvard Law School.
Brian Kennedy
Distinguished Professor of Biochemistry and Physiology at the Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine at National University Singapore
Lawrence Krauss
Renowned cosmologist, professor and director of the Origins Project at Arizona State University
Jay Olshansky
leading American gerontologist, Professor at the School of Public Health at the University of Illinois at Chicago
Barry O'Sullivan
Founding Director, Center for Data Science at University College Cork
Paul Root Wolpe
Chief Bioethics Specialist at NASA, consultant on medical experiments in space
Aldo Faisal
Distinguished Researcher in Artificial Intelligence and Neuroscience, Professor, Imperial College London
Ерлан Раманкулов
эксперт в области молекулярной генетики бактерий и вирусов, Генеральный директор РГП «Национальный центр биотехнологии» комитета науки МОН РК
Greg Autry
American space policy expert, Professor of Space Leadership, Business and Politics, Arizona State University
Andreas Schleicher
Director for Education and Skills at the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD).
Simon Trimborn
expert in the application of artificial intelligence to the analysis of the cryptocurrency market, professor at the College of Business of the City University of Hong Kong
Chee-Wee Lee
technopreneur, Director of Aquaculture Innovation Centre of Nanyang Technological University
Rajendra Uprety
Agriculture technology innovation and development expert, Senior Agriculture Development Officer, Department of Agriculture, Nepal
Gary A. Bolles
co-founder of eparachute.com, partner of charette llc
Jonathan Medved
Israel's leading high-tech venture capitalists and CEO of Jerusalem-based global investment platform OurCrowd
David Hanson
The world's leading creator of humanoid robots and a genius and Chief Executive Officer, Hanson Robotics
Sofia (robot)
humanoid robot
Richard Attias
Moroccan events producer, founder of The New York Forum and the co-founder of the Global Clinton Initiative and the Nobel Laureates Conference
Paul Doherty
President and CEO of Digital Group, Inc.
Steve Durbin
Director of the international cybersecurity body Information Security Forum (ISF)
Nicholas Thompson
Global technology journalist, editor of Wired magazine and Chief Executive Officer of The Atlantic
Arnaud de la Tour
president and СЕО hello tomorrow
Bastiaan Quast
Dutch-Swiss economist and data scientist, international telecommunication union
Timur Turlov
Kazakhstani well-known entrepreneur and financier, Founder and majority owner of Freedom Holding Corp.
Larion Lyan
Founder of IC-Group holding
Oksana Brichevskaya
General Director of HeadHunter Central Asia
Anthony Day
Blockchain Partner, IBM
Paul Cheek
software engineer, an Entrepreneur in Residence at the Martin Trust Center for MIT
Tal Kreisler
Co-founder and CEO of "No Traffic"
Leni Andronicos
Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer at logcast
Beryl Li
Co-Founder of Yield Guild Games (YGG)
Rania Hoteit
Serial entrepreneur, founder and CEO of ID4A Technologies
Alexander Mitrovich
Head of the USETECH Blockchain Laboratory and CEO of the Unique Network project
irina Karagyaur
Head of Metaverse Growth at Unique Network
Victoria Burrows
director of Advancing Net Zero, World green building
José Manuel Barroso
Former President of the European Commission, Portuguese and European politician
Teresa Ribera
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for the Ecological Transition
Danny Alexander
Politician, vice president and corporate secretary at the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank
Алексей Дингли
мэр столицы Мальты г. ВаллеттА
Deniz Susar
Management and Public Administration Officer, United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs (UNDESA)
Trine Jensen
Manager of the Department of Higher Education and Digital Transformation of the International Association of Universities (UIA)
Sayasat Nurbek
Deputy of the Majilis of the Parliament of Kazakhstan of the VII convocation, One of the most famous national experts in the field of education
Dosym Satpayev
Well-known Kazakh political scientist,co-founder of the Alliance of Analytical Organizations of Kazakhstan and a member of the Presidium of Kazakhstan Council on International relations.
Helena Norberg-Hodge
founder and director of Local Futures
John Coles
Headmaster of Haileybury Astana School
Aizhan Temerbayeva
the youngest female Vice-Rector in Kazakhstan, Provost of Karaganda Technical University
Daniyar kosnazarov
Head of KPMG Marketing Department in Central Asia
Ботагоз Касабек
руководитель управления цифровизации и государственных услуг г. Нур-Султан
Рауан Кенжеханулы
казахстанский общественный деятель, Основатель и руководитель Общественного Фонда «WikiBilim» и компании в сфере электронного образования Bilim Media Group
Kazakhstan, Nur-Sultan city
info@inpolicy.net
Kalibekov Batikhan
Head of Projects
Tel: +7 700 758 89 39
Email: kalibekov@inpolicy.net
Contact person:
Nobel Fest is hosted by non-profit organization «Inclusive Development Foundation» (IDF). Central Asia Nobel FestLive is a solely independent project with no affiliation to the Nobel Foundation, it's entities or Nobel Prize institutions.

The materials contained on this website are the sole property of IDF and are protected by intellectual property laws. No material from this website may be copied, reproduced, republished, posted, transmitted, distributed, or otherwise used for fundraising, advertising, brochures, editorial publications, public multimedia presentations, or any other purpose without the written consent of IDF.